Fiat Panda 312 0.9 8V, 80 PS, 5-speed manual (2012–2018)

Power
80 PS (59 kW)
Engine codes
312A2000
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Production years
2012–2018
Running cost per month
€300
Fuel
Natural gas
Median price
€5,190
Reliability
2/5
DIY
2/5

Research for this car

Known issues for this car

IssueAffectsTypical kmRepair costSource
Clutch wearManual and DualogicNot stated400-800 EUR (Germany, year not stated)Generation guide
TwinAir valve unit0.9 TwinAir petrolNot statedNo confirmed priceGeneration guide
TwinAir oil use0.9 TwinAir petrolNot statedNot statedGeneration guide
Springs and track rod endsAllNot statedNot statedGeneration guide
BatteryAllNot statedNot statedGeneration guide

Before you buy this car

From the generation guide

  1. Test the clutch on a steep hill or under hard acceleration. If the revs rise and the car does not speed up, the clutch is slipping.
  2. Let the engine idle and listen for rough running or power that comes and goes. These point to the TwinAir valve unit.
  3. Check the oil level with the dipstick and ask for oil change records. Low or old oil is a warning sign.
  4. Drive over bumps and turn the wheel on full lock. Knocks, rattles or play mean worn track rods or springs.
  5. Check the battery and ask how old it is. A flat battery is a common breakdown.

Running costs

Operational€80
Workshop€112
Fixed costs (tax, insurance)€108
Total per month€300
New-car depreciation (not included)€45

ADAC figures for 15,000 km a year over 60 months

Market

Listings on mobile.de in this generation with this fuel, gearbox and power.

Find offers on mobile.de

Listings
215
25th percentile
€4,400
Median price
€5,190
75th percentile
€6,100
Median mileage
160,000 km
Median first registration
2014
Dealer share
100%

Check a listing

Prices by first registration

First registrationListingsMedian priceMedian mileage
20191––
201816€7,49091,000 km
201712€5,990146,000 km
201630€5,190149,000 km
201547€5,000160,000 km
201461€5,500166,810 km
201344€4,500179,000 km
20124––

Medians only for years with at least 5 listings. Many cars are first registered after production ends, so years can run past the build years.

Price history

MonthListingsMedian priceMiddle halfMedian mileage
Nov 2026215€5,190€4,400 – €6,100160,000 km
Oct 2026215€5,190€4,400 – €6,100160,000 km

Median asking price at the last snapshot of each month.

ADAC versions

All 5 ADAC versions
VersionPowerProduction yearsRunning cost per month
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Lounge (Erdgasbetrieb)80 PS2012–2013€305
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Trekking (Erdgasbetrieb)80 PS2012–2013€305
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Lounge (Erdgasbetrieb)80 PS2013–2018€303
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Trekking (Erdgasbetrieb)80 PS2013–2016€303
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Easy (Erdgasbetrieb)80 PS2018€300