Fiat Panda 312 0.9 8V, 85 PS, 5-speed manual (2012–2020)

Power
85 PS (63 kW)
Engine codes
312A2000, 46337561
Gearbox
5-speed manual
Production years
2012–2020
Running cost per month
€375
Fuel
Petrol
Median price
€8,500
Reliability
2/5
DIY
2/5

Research for this car

Known issues for this car

IssueAffectsTypical kmRepair costSource
Clutch wearManual and DualogicNot stated400-800 EUR (Germany, year not stated)Generation guide
TwinAir valve unit0.9 TwinAir petrolNot statedNo confirmed priceGeneration guide
TwinAir oil use0.9 TwinAir petrolNot statedNot statedGeneration guide
Springs and track rod endsAllNot statedNot statedGeneration guide
BatteryAllNot statedNot statedGeneration guide

Before you buy this car

From the generation guide

  1. Test the clutch on a steep hill or under hard acceleration. If the revs rise and the car does not speed up, the clutch is slipping.
  2. Let the engine idle and listen for rough running or power that comes and goes. These point to the TwinAir valve unit.
  3. Check the oil level with the dipstick and ask for oil change records. Low or old oil is a warning sign.
  4. Drive over bumps and turn the wheel on full lock. Knocks, rattles or play mean worn track rods or springs.
  5. Check the battery and ask how old it is. A flat battery is a common breakdown.

Running costs

Operational€152
Workshop€113
Fixed costs (tax, insurance)€110
Total per month€375
New-car depreciation (not included)€40

ADAC figures for 15,000 km a year over 60 months

Market

Listings on mobile.de in this generation with this fuel, gearbox and power.

Find offers on mobile.de

Listings
533
25th percentile
€5,900
Median price
€8,500
75th percentile
€10,990
Median mileage
103,000 km
Median first registration
2018
Dealer share
96.4%

Check a listing

Prices by first registration

First registrationListingsMedian priceMedian mileage
2020116€9,99088,000 km
2019142€10,50094,400 km
201828€9,70079,000 km
201748€9,70096,500 km
201637€7,200102,280 km
201541€5,980104,000 km
201457€5,500159,000 km
201353€4,999142,900 km
201211€4,999115,000 km

Medians only for years with at least 5 listings. Many cars are first registered after production ends, so years can run past the build years.

Price history

MonthListingsMedian priceMiddle halfMedian mileage
Nov 2026533€8,500€5,900 – €10,990103,000 km
Oct 2026533€8,500€5,900 – €10,990103,000 km

Median asking price at the last snapshot of each month.

ADAC versions

All 13 ADAC versions
VersionPowerProduction yearsRunning cost per month
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Lounge (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2012–2013€371
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Trekking (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2012–2013€371
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Lounge (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2013–2018€377
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Trekking (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2013–2016€377
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Easy (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2018€375
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Easy (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2018–2019€403
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Lounge (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2018–2019€405
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Easy (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2020€403
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Natural Power Lounge (Benzinbetrieb)85 PS2020€405
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Start&Stopp Lounge85 PS2012–2013€353
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Start&Stopp Trekking85 PS2012–2013€364
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Turbo Start&Stopp Lounge85 PS2013–2018€357
Panda 0.9 8V Twinair Turbo Start&Stopp Trekking85 PS2013–2016€369