Ford Focus IV facelift 1.5 EcoBlue, 120 PS, 6-speed manual (2022)

Power
120 PS (88 kW)
Engine codes
ZTDA
Gearbox
6-speed manual
Production years
2022
Running cost per month
€430
Fuel
Diesel
Median price
€12,980
Reliability
3/5
DIY
2/5

Research for this car

Known issues for this car

IssueAffectsTypical kmRepair costSource
Diesel particulate filter1.5 and 2.0 EcoBlue dieselNot statedNo confirmed priceGeneration guide
Brake discsAllNot statedNo confirmed priceGeneration guide
12 V battery and electronicsAllNot statedNo confirmed priceGeneration guide

Before you buy this car

From the generation guide

  1. On a diesel, ask for proof of the filter campaign (KBA 16091R, Ford 24E06). Check for a filter warning and scan for fault code P2002 and regeneration data on a long drive.
  2. Look through the wheel spokes for grooves and a sharp lip on the brake discs, and read the last inspection report.
  3. Test start-stop, auto-hold, the parking sensors and traffic sign recognition. Check the age and voltage of the 12 V battery.

Running costs

Operational€147
Workshop€138
Fixed costs (tax, insurance)€145
Total per month€430
New-car depreciation (not included)€65

ADAC figures for 15,000 km a year over 60 months

Market

Listings on mobile.de in this generation with this fuel, gearbox and power.

Find offers on mobile.de

Listings
175
25th percentile
€10,980
Median price
€12,980
75th percentile
€15,350
Median mileage
89,000 km
Median first registration
2022
Dealer share
98.9%

Prices by first registration

First registrationListingsMedian priceMedian mileage
202311€13,99088,496 km
2022164€12,95090,000 km

Medians only for years with at least 5 listings. Many cars are first registered after production ends, so years can run past the build years.

Price history

MonthListingsMedian priceMiddle halfMedian mileage
Nov 2026175€12,980€10,980 – €15,35089,000 km
Oct 2026175€12,980€10,980 – €15,35089,000 km

Median asking price at the last snapshot of each month.

ADAC versions

All 34 ADAC versions
VersionPowerBodyProduction yearsRunning cost per month
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue Cool & Connect120 PSHatchback2022€431
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium120 PSHatchback2022€431
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium X120 PSHatchback2022€431
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line120 PSHatchback2022€432
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line X120 PSHatchback2022€432
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium Vignale120 PSHatchback2022€432
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line Vignale120 PSHatchback2022€435
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium Style120 PSHatchback2022€431
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line Style120 PSHatchback2022€432
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line Design120 PSHatchback2022€432
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium Design120 PSHatchback2022€431
Focus 1.5 EcoBlue Cool & Connect Design120 PSHatchback2022€431
Focus Active 1.5 EcoBlue120 PSHatchback2022€429
Focus Active 1.5 EcoBlue X120 PSHatchback2022€429
Focus Active 1.5 EcoBlue Vignale120 PSHatchback2022€433
Focus Active 1.5 EcoBlue Style120 PSHatchback2022€429
Focus Active 1.5 EcoBlue Design120 PSHatchback2022€429
Focus Active Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue120 PSEstate2022€429
Focus Active Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue X120 PSEstate2022€429
Focus Active Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Vignale120 PSEstate2022€433
Focus Active Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Style120 PSEstate2022€429
Focus Active Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Design120 PSEstate2022€429
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Cool & Connect120 PSEstate2022€431
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium120 PSEstate2022€431
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium X120 PSEstate2022€431
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line120 PSEstate2022€432
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line X120 PSEstate2022€432
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium Vignale120 PSEstate2022€432
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line Vignale120 PSEstate2022€435
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium Style120 PSEstate2022€431
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line Style120 PSEstate2022€432
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue ST-Line Design120 PSEstate2022€432
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Titanium Design120 PSEstate2022€431
Focus Turnier 1.5 EcoBlue Cool & Connect Design120 PSEstate2022€431